SA - Show Arena                      EQ - Equine Area                  S&PB - Sheep & Pig Barn





Wednesday

10:00 a.m.                      SA                4-H Rabbit and Cavy Show


10:00 a.m.                Poultry Barn         4-H Poultry Show

11:00 am - 8:00 pm        Bldg 2             Penn State Extension "Ask a Master Gardener" Booth


1:00 p.m.- 4:00 p.m.      Bldg 2             4-H Project Judging


2:00pm                          EQ                 Oxen Demonstration


3:00 p.m.                       EQ                  Mule Demonstration


3:00 p.m.                 Poultry Barn           4-H Poultry Stockman's Contest


4:00 p.m.                      EQ                  Meet the Belgian Draft Horses

4:00 p.m.                        S&PB            4-H Market Hog Show


4:30 p.m.                      EQ                  Oxen Demonstration


5:00-8:00pm                 EQ                 Horse Drawn Wagon Rides

6:00 p.m.                        SA                4-H Alpaca & Llama Show

Thursday

10:00 a.m.                      SA                  4-H Goat Show


11:00 am - 8:00 pm          Bldg 2             Penn State Extension "Ask a Master Gardener" Booth


11:00 am - 2:00 pm          Bldg 2             Penn State Extension Kids Project 

11:00 a.m.                       EQ                  Oxen Demonstration


11:30 - 1:30 pm               EQ                  Horse Drawn Wagon Rides


2:00 p.m.                       EQ                   Oxen Demonstration


3:00 p.m.                       EQ                   Mule Demonstration


4:00 p.m.                       EQ                   Meet the Belgian Draft Horses

4:00 p.m.                        SA                  Rachel H. Gross Memorial- 4-H Judging Contest

4:30 p.m.                        SA                  Stockman’s Contest

4:30 p.m.                       EQ                  Oxen Demonstration


5:00 p.m. - 8:00 pm        EQ                  Horse Drawn Wagon Rides


6:00 p.m.                        SA                  4-H “Speaks Out” Public Speaking Contest

7:00 p.m.                        Bldg 2             4-H Project Judging

7:00 p.m.                        SA                  4-H Sheep Fitting/Showmanship Contest

9:00 p.m.                        SA                  Sheep Kiddie Class and Adult Novice Class


Friday

11:00 a.m.                        SA                 Bucks County Holstein Show


11:00 a.m.                       EQ                  Oxen Demonstration

11:00 am - 8:00 pm          Bldg 2             Penn State Extension "Ask a Master Gardener" Booth


11:00 am - 2:00 pm          Bldg 2             Penn State Extension Kids Project 

11:30 - 1:30 pm               EQ                  Horse Drawn Wagon Rides

1:30 p.m.                        Stage #1          4-H Green Carpet Runway Fashion Show


2:00 p.m.                       EQ                   Oxen Demonstration

3:00 p.m.                       EQ                   Mule Demonstration


3:00 p.m.                   Reptiles                 4-H Reptile Show

4:00 p.m.                       EQ                   Meet the Belgian Draft Horses


4:00 p.m.                        SA                 Sheep Breed and Market Lamb Show


4:30 p.m.                       EQ                  Oxen Demonstration


5:00 p.m. - 8:00 pm        EQ                  Horse Drawn Wagon Rides

Saturday

10:00 a.m.                      SA                 4-H Dairy Cattle Show

11:00 a.m.                       EQ                  Oxen Demonstration

11:00 am - 8:00 pm          Bldg 2             Penn State Extension "Ask a Master Gardener" Booth


11:00 am - 2:00 pm          Bldg 2             Penn State Extension Kids Project


11:30 - 1:30 pm               EQ                  Horse Drawn Wagon Rides


2:00 p.m.                        S&PB             Market Hog Auction

2:00 p.m.                       EQ                   Oxen Demonstration

3:00 p.m.                       EQ                   Mule Demonstration


4:00 p.m.                       EQ                   Meet the Belgian Draft Horses


4:00 p.m.                        SA                 Market Lamb Auction (after Hog sale)

4:30 p.m.                       EQ                  Oxen Demonstration


5:00 p.m. - 8:00 pm        EQ                  Horse Drawn Wagon Rides


5:30 p.m.                        SA                 Alpaca and Llama Demonstration

6:30 p.m.                        SA                 4-H Beef Cattle Show

Sunday

8:30 a.m.                  Horse Arena          Middletown Grange Horse Show


11:00 a.m.                       EQ                 Oxen Demonstration

11:00 am - 5:00 pm         Bldg 2             Penn State Extension "Ask a Master Gardener" Booth


11:30 - 1:30 pm               EQ                  Horse Drawn Wagon Rides


1:00 p.m.                        SA                   Rabbit and Cavy Parade of Breeds

1:00 p.m.                        EQ                   Mule Demonstration


2:00 p.m.                        SA                  Goat Obstacle Course


2:00 p.m.                       EQ                   Oxen Demonstration


 

2016 4-H Activity and Animal Show Schedule

2017 Entertainment Schedule

69th Middletown Grange Fair


                                  Stage #1-------------------Entertainment Tent

                                 Stage #2------------------Entertainment Tent

                                Stage #3-----Belmont----   Skelly’s Kids Amusements (Below Building #1)

                                       #4----Pig Races----- Amusement Way & Farmers Way

 
Wednesday, August 16

                      Stage

 12:00 p.m.       #4        Sue Wee Pig Racing

 12:45 p.m.       #2         "Big Tiny Young" Show

   1:30 p.m.       #1         Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix

  2:30 p.m.      #3         Magic of Belmont

  3:00 p.m.     #4          Sue Wee Pig Racing

 3:30 p.m.       #2         "Big Tiny Young" Show

 4:30 p.m.      #1           Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix

 5:00 p.m.      #4          Sue Wee Pig Racing


 5:00 p.m.                     Tractor Parade

 5:30 p.m.                     Dancing Diggers

 6:00 p.m.      #3          Magic of Belmont

 6:30 p.m.                     Dancing Diggers

 7:00 p.m.      #4          Sue Wee Pig Racing

 7:15 p.m.      #2          "Big Tiny Young" Show

 7:30 p.m.                     Dancing Diggers

 8:00 p.m.      #1          Rick K. & The Allnighters

 8:30 p.m.                     Dancing Diggers

 9:00 p.m.      #3         Magic of Belmont

 9:30 p.m.      #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing

 Various Times                 Tractor Games

 
Thursday, August 17

                        Stage

12:00 p.m.       #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing


12:15 p.m.       #2         "Big Tiny Young" Show

  1:00 p.m.       #1          Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix

   2:30 p.m.     #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing

   3:00 p.m.     #3         Magic of Belmont

  3:30 p.m.       #2         "Big Tiny Young" Show

  4:30 p.m.      #1          Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix

  5:00 p.m.     #4          Sue Wee Pig Racing


  5:30 p.m.                     Dancing Diggers

  6:00 p.m.     #3         Magic of Belmont

  6:30 p.m.      #1          BucksMont Squires of Song

  6:30 p.m.                     Dancing Diggers

  7:00 p.m.      #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing

  7:00 p.m.       #2         "Big Tiny Young" Show

   7:30 p.m.     #1          30th Annual Talent Show

   7:30 p.m.                     Dancing Diggers

   8:30 p.m.                     Dancing Diggers

   9:00 p.m.     #3         Magic of Belmont

   9:30 p.m.     #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing

 
Friday, August 18

                        Stage

 12:00 p.m.       #1         Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix

   1:00 p.m.       #4        Sue Wee Pig Racing

   1:30 p.m.       #1         4-H Green Carpet Runway

   2:00 p.m.       #2         "Big Tiny Young" Show

   2:30 p.m.      #3         Magic of Belmont

   3:00 p.m.      #4        Sue Wee Pig Racing

   4:00 p.m.      #1         Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix

   5:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers

   5:30 p.m.      #4        Sue Wee Pig Racing

   6:30 p.m.                   Tractor Parade


   6:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers

   7:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers

   7:00 p.m.      #3         Magic of Belmont

   7:00 p.m.       #2         "Big Tiny Young" Show

   7:30 p.m.      #4        Sue Wee Pig Racing

   8:00 p.m.      #1         The Cramer Brothers Band

   8:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers

   9:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers

   9:00 p.m.      #3        Magic of Belmont

   9:00 p.m.       #2       "Big Tiny Young" Show

   9:30 p.m.      #1         The Cramer Brothers

 10:00 p.m.       #4        Sue Wee Pig Racing


Saturday, August 19

                      Stage

10:00 a.m.                    Sign-up for Pedal Power Tractor Pull

11:00 a.m.                     Pedal Power Tractor Pull

12:00 p.m.        #4        Sue Wee Pig Racing

  1:00 p.m.        #1         Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix

  1:30 p.m.       #3         Magic of Belmont

  1:45 p.m.       #2         "Big Tiny Young" Show

  3:00 p.m.      #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing          

  3:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers

  4:30 p.m.      #1          Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix

  5:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers

  5:00 p.m.      #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing

  6:00 p.m.      #3         Magic of Belmont

  7:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers
  
  7:00 p.m.      #2          "Big Tiny Young" Show
 
  7:00 p.m.                   Tractor Slow Race

  7:30 p.m.      #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing

  8:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers

  8:00 p.m.      #1          The Van-Dells

  9:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers

  9:00 p.m.                   Tractor Slow Race

  9:00 p.m.      #2         "Big Tiny Young" Show

  9:00 p.m.      #3         Magic of Belmont

  9:30 p.m       #1          The Van-Dells

10:00 p.m.       #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing
 

Sunday, August 20

                       Stage
10:30 a.m.      #2          "Big Tiny Young" Gospel Service

11:30 a.m.        #4        Sue Wee Pig Racing

12:00 p.m.        #1         Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix

12:30 p.m.        #3        Magic of Belmont

 1:00 p.m.                      Dancing Diggers

 1:30 p.m.        #2          "Big Tiny Young" Show

 1:30 p.m.        #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing

 2:00 p.m.       #1          Tri-County Band

 2:30 p.m.                    Dancing Diggers

 2:30 p.m.       #3        Magic of Belmont

  3:00 p.m.       #4        Sue Wee Pig Racing

  3:00 p.m.                    Cow Chip Poker

 3:00 p.m.                     Tractor Parade

  3:30 p.m.       #1         Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix

  4:00 p.m.                   Dancing Diggers

 4:00 p.m.      #3         Magic of Belmont

  4:30 p.m.      #4         Sue Wee Pig Racing

 

Cow Chip Poker

Tickets on sale at the Entertainment Tent until sold out. (1000 Tickets Available)